Latin American Symposium on the Metric Studies of Science and Technology (LASMSST), Mexico-2019

from Wednesday, 28 August 2019 (09:00) to Friday, 30 August 2019 (19:00)
National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
28 Aug 2019
29 Aug 2019
30 Aug 2019
AM
09:00
Opening (until 09:15) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
09:15 I Conference; Scientometric evaluation - Dr Wolfgang Glanzel (KU Leuven)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:00 II Conference: Title to be confirmed - Dr Ana María Cetto (UNAM, Instituto de Física)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Panel 1. (until 13:30) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:00 III Conference: AmeliCA. El proyecto del sur para el sur" - Dr Eduardo Aguado (UAEMe)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:45 Hacia un modelo de medición de la ciencia desde el Sur Global: métricas responsables - Dr Gabriel Vélez Cuartas (Universidad de Antioquía)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:15 La circulación regional del conocimiento y su jerarquización en las culturas evaluativas nacionales - Dr Fernanda Beigel (Universidad Nacional de Cuyo)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:45 Title to be confirmed - Dr Arianna Becerril García (Redalyc)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
13:15 --- Session Questions ---
09:15 V Conference: Estudios sociales en CyT- AL - Dr Hebe Vessuri (CENPAT-CONICET, Universidad de los Andes)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:00 VI Conference: Ciencias Sociales en México - Dr Manuel Gil Antón (COLMEX)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Panel 3 (until 13:30) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:00 Title to be confirmed - Dr Eduardo Robles Belmont (UNAM-IIMAS, Laboratorio de Redes)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:30 Hacia principios de sostenibilidad en la evaluación de la investigación - Dr Diego Chavarro (Colciencias)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:00 Title to be confirmed - Dr Claudia Noemi González Brambila (ITAM-Departamento Académico de Administración)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:30 Title to be confirmed - Dr Guadalupe Palacios Nuñéz (CINVESTAV-Programa de Doctorado Transdisciplinario en Desarrollo Científico y Tecnológico para la Sociedad)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
13:00 --- Session Questions ---
09:15 VII Conference: Atlas of sciences - Dr Ismael Ràfols (Universitat Politènica de València)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:00 VIII Conference: Title to be confirmed - T BC   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
10:45 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Panel 4 (until 13:30) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:00 Atlas Histórico de la Ciencia Mexicana - Dr Francisco Collazo Reyes (CINVESTAV-Departamento de Física)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
11:30 Atlas Histórico de la Ciencia Colombiana - Prof. Carlos Andres Aristizabal Botero (Universidad de Antioquia)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:00 Atlas Histórico de la Ciencia Panameña - Dr Damaris Tejedor (Universidad de Panamá)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
12:30 Presencia de América Latina en el Catalogue of Scientific Papers, s. XIX - Dr Rodrigo A Vega y Ortega (UNAM-Facultad de Filosofía y Letras)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
13:00 --- Session Questions ---
PM
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Panel 2 (until 17:00) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
14:30 IV Conference: Title to be confirmed - Dr Abel L Packer (Scielo Brasil )   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
15:15 Internacionalización del impacto basado en citas de las revistas mexicanas de Ciencias Sociales y Humanidades. - Dr Antonio Sánchez Pereyra (Scielo México) Oralia Carrillo Romero (UNAM - Dirección General de Bibliotecas) Arturo Rendón Cruz (UNAM)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
15:45 Title to be confirmed - Dr Rogerio Mugnaini (University of São Paulo)   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
16:15 Title to be confirmed - TB C   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
16:45 --- Session Questions ---
17:00 Vernissage of Science Maps, Places & Spaces, and Historical Atlas of Latin America.   (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Parallel sessions (until 18:00) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Parallel sessions (until 17:00) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
17:00
Closure (until 18:00) (Ignacio Chávez Seminar Unit)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×